Mag 7 Races 2016

NOTE: Race Directors sometimes change race info.  Use REGISTER tab for current information.  This schedule ONLY includes races in the Mag 7 Race Series.  If you do NOT see the race you are looking for here or would like to see ALL AREA RACES – please click on “View Full Race Calendar” below.

View Full Calendar

 

,,,MARCH, , , ,

Results,3/26, 9:00 AM, Mag Seven Series Kick-off 5K, Bloomington, Melissa Hartley, 812-327-9558, smileymel@comcast.net

 

,,,APRIL, , , ,

Results,4/2, 8a/9a, YMCA Spring Running Festival, Bloomington, Matt Osgood, 812-332-5555, mosgood@monroecountyymca.org

Results,4/9, 8:00 AM,Bedford Lions Club Fitness Challenge, Bedford, Jim Sowders, 812-275-6155, j.sowders@comcast.net

Results,4/16, 3:00 PM, Salt Creek 5K, Bedford, Jill Vance,  ,jillcarleen@yahoo.com

Results,4/30, 8:30 AM, Friends of McCormick Creek, Spencer, Laura Gentry, 812-828-9622 , programs@owencountyymca.org

 

,,,MAY, , , ,

Results,5/7, 8:00 AM, Fallen Officer Memorial 5K, Martinsville, Brent Worth, 765-342-1080, bworth@morgancounty.in.gov

Results,5/21, 8:00 AM, Chevy Run Club 5K Run/Walk, Bedford, Bill Bartley, 317-340-7506, bill@intimeco.com

 

,,,JUNE, , , ,

Results, 6/4, 8:00 AM, Dewey Dash 5K, Martinsville,  Jennifer McKinley, 765-342-3451,jenniferm@mail.morg.lib.in.us

Results, 6/11, 8:00 AM, Race for Literacy 5K Run & Walk, Bloomington, Michael Shermis, 812-340-0479, shermism@storyinsights.com

,6/18, 8:00 AM, Springville 5K, Springville, Denny Godsey, 812-276-2173, ftdwgo@att.net

REGISTER ,6/25, 8:00 AM, Judah Jog 5K, Judah, Larry Ritter, 812-583-1563, larryritter@comcast.net

 

,,,JULY, , , ,

REGISTER,7/2, 8:00 AM, Sarah Jones Memorial Run, Bloomington, Alan Mullis, almullis316@yahoo.com,

REGISTER,7/9, 8:00 AM, Artie Fest 5K, Martinsville, Cliff Marr, 765-346-1499,cliff.marr1@gmail.com

REGISTER,7/16, 8:00 AM, Bedford Limestone Classic 5K, Bedford, Jim Sowders, 812-275-6155, outrunning@comcast.com

REGISTER,7/23, 8:00 AM, Solsberry Hornet 5K, Solsberry, Adam Nonte, 812-381-4255, adam.nonte@gmail.com

REGISTER,7/30, 8:00 AM, Mustang Stampede 7K, Ellettsville, Doug Uhls,812-340-6597, douguhls@hotmail.com

 

,,,AUGUST, , , ,

,8/6, 8:00 AM, Morgan County Fair & Square, Martinsville, Carl Wagner, 812-360-0473, cwagner_mhs@yahoo.com

,8/13, 8:00 AM, Midsummer 5K Challenge, Bloomington, Kelly Smith, 812-332-9645, wksmith@ameritech.net

,8/20, TBD, Mag 7 One-Mile Track Challenge, Bloomington, Lance Daugherty,, info@mag7raceseries.com

,8/27, 8:00 AM, Maple Grove Goat Run, Bloomington, Rick Scherer, , rick@shopamericanrental.com

 

,,,SEPTEMBER, , , ,

,9/10, 8:30 AM, Bloomington 5K Breakaway by Village Deli/Soma, Bloomington, Jo Throckmorton, 812-272-4789, jo@mag7raceseries.com

,9/24, 8:30 AM, Persimmon Festival 5K, Mitchell, Carol Mikulsky, 812-849-5205, cjmik5@gmail.com

 

,,,OCTOBER, , , ,

,10/1, 8:30 AM,Dollars for Scholars, Ellettsville, Johnny Lindsey, 812-360-1234, jlindsey@bluemarble.net

,10/8, 10:00 AM, Applefest Greene Co. YMCA 5K, Bloomfield, Kris Jarman, 812-325-1998, kris_jarman@baxter.com

,10/9, 10:00 AM, Martinsville Fall Foliage 5K (SUNDAY), Martinsville, Robert Gee,317-435-5315, rgeeblues@gmail.com

,10/22, 9:30 AM, Run to the Creek, Spencer, Del Backs, 877-434-3982, dbacks@racetrackers.com

 

,,,NOVEMBER, , , ,

,11/5, Noon, Cabin Fever 5K, Nashville, Mark Shields, 812-988-5522, mshields@bcparksrec.com

,11/24, 8:00 AM, Give Thanks 4 Miler (THURSDAY), Mitchell, Allen Burris, 812-219-7135, allen@mitchellchurch.org

 

,,,DECEMBER, , , ,

,12/3, 1:00 PM, Reindeer Romp 5K (only), Nashville, Kim Robinson, 812-988-9622, KimRobinson@browncountyymca.org

[/table]